Roll Call by Agency

Aberdeen P.D.

Greer, Sergeant John
Greer, Sergeant John
01/07/1920
Aberdeen P.D.
Grays Harbor County
Koleski, Officer Nicholas
Koleski, Officer Nicholas
09/21/1920
Aberdeen P.D.
Grays Harbor County
Stoner, Officer Ora E.
Stoner, Officer Ora E.
02/07/1937
Aberdeen P.D.
Grays Harbor County
Welch, Detective Frank
Welch, Detective Frank
06/04/1912
Aberdeen P.D.
Grays Harbor County

Adams County S.O.

Little, Marshal Walter R.
Little, Marshal Walter R.
04/29/1961
Adams County S.O.
Adams County

Asotin County S.O.

Wormell, Sheriff John L.
Wormell, Sheriff John L.
08/05/1931
Asotin County S.O.
Asotin County

Bellingham Police Department

Brown, Officer Otto G.
Brown, Officer Otto G.
01/08/1930
Bellingham Police Department
Whatcom County

Benton County S.O.

Bryant, Deputy Dennis W.
Bryant, Deputy Dennis W.
04/22/1991
Benton County S.O.
Benton County

Blaine P.D.

Duronso, Asst. Chief Larry D.
Duronso, Asst. Chief Larry D.
09/04/1978
Blaine P.D.
Whatcom County
Krenz, Officer Douglas O.
Krenz, Officer Douglas O.
09/04/1978
Blaine P.D.
Whatcom County

Brier P.D.

Thomas, Officer Edwanton A.
Thomas, Officer Edwanton A.
09/12/2006
Brier P.D.
Snohomish County

Bureau of Indian Affairs

Bolon, Agent Andrew J.
Bolon, Agent Andrew J.
09/25/1855
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Walla Walla County

Centralia P.D.

Parsons, Deputy Marshal James C.A.
Parsons, Deputy Marshal James C.A.
06/30/1903
Centralia P.D.
Lewis County

Chehalis P.D.

Silva, Officer Rick L.
Silva, Officer Rick L.
06/18/2015
Chehalis P.D.
Lewis County

Chelan County S.O.

Bennett, Deputy James M.
Bennett, Deputy James M.
07/14/1911
Chelan County S.O.
Chelan County
Edie, Deputy Winfield S.
Edie, Deputy Winfield S.
11/24/1984
Chelan County S.O.
Chelan County
Gallegos, Deputy Saul
Gallegos, Deputy Saul
06/26/2003
Chelan County S.O.
Chelan County

Cheney P.D.

Whittier, Marshal Edward F.
Whittier, Marshal Edward F.
10/09/1888
Cheney P.D.
Spokane County

Clallam County S.O.

Davis, Deputy Wallace E.
Davis, Deputy Wallace E.
08/05/2000
Clallam County S.O.
Clallam County
Nelson, Sheriff William A.
Nelson, Sheriff William A.
03/30/1924
Clallam County S.O.
Clallam County

Clark County S.O.

Crawford, Sgt. Brad
Crawford, Sgt. Brad
07/30/2004
Clark County S.O.
Clark County
Rorison, Deputy Willfred E.
Rorison, Deputy Willfred E.
08/07/1922
Clark County S.O.
Clark County
Sowders, Deputy Martin S.
Sowders, Deputy Martin S.
11/19/1976
Clark County S.O.
Clark County
Wood, Sheriff Lester
Wood, Sheriff Lester
05/22/1927
Clark County S.O.
Clark County

Cle Elum P.D.

Rolcik, Patrolman John W.
Rolcik, Patrolman John W.
12/22/1982
Cle Elum P.D.
Kittitas County

Colfax P.D.

Huffman, Officer Robert Lee
Huffman, Officer Robert Lee
10/07/1925
Colfax P.D.
Whitman County

Colville P.D.

Terry, Night Marshal William L.
Terry, Night Marshal William L.
07/17/1911
Colville P.D.
Stevens County
Wannenwetsch, Night Marshal John M.
Wannenwetsch, Night Marshal John M.
10/07/1917
Colville P.D.
Stevens County
Wright, Marshal John S.
Wright, Marshal John S.
07/23/1908
Colville P.D.
Stevens County

Colville Tribal P.D.

Bradshaw, Officer Roy R.
Bradshaw, Officer Roy R.
08/27/1973
Colville Tribal P.D.
Okanogan County
Millard, Sgt. Louis A.
Millard, Sgt. Louis A.
08/27/1986
Colville Tribal P.D.
Okanogan County

Cosmopolis Marshal's Off.

Smith, Marshal Silas W.
Smith, Marshal Silas W.
11/15/1901
Cosmopolis Marshal's Off.
Grays Harbor County

Department of Corrections

Biendl, Officer Jayme L.
Biendl, Officer Jayme L.
01/29/2011
Department of Corrections
Snohomish County
Briggs, Officer Herbert L.
Briggs, Officer Herbert L.
02/12/1934
Department of Corrections
Walla Walla County
Cross, Sgt. William
Cross, Sgt. William
06/15/1979
Department of Corrections
Walla Walla County
Erdahl, Officer Michael
Erdahl, Officer Michael
05/29/1985
Department of Corrections
Kitsap County
Sanders, Lt. Roger G.
Sanders, Lt. Roger G.
09/01/1978
Department of Corrections
Walla Walla County
Warfield, Lt. William S.
Warfield, Lt. William S.
11/17/1970
Department of Corrections
Walla Walla County

Des Moines P.D.

Underwood, Officer Steven J.
Underwood, Officer Steven J.
03/07/2001
Des Moines P.D.
King County

Eatonville P.D.

LaPlant, Marshal Dolar
LaPlant, Marshal Dolar
09/10/1925
Eatonville P.D.
Pierce County

Ellensburg P.D.

Ng, Nelson K.
Ng, Nelson K.
08/15/2008
Ellensburg P.D.
Kittitas County
Tucker, Chief Alva
Tucker, Chief Alva
07/02/1927
Ellensburg P.D.
Kittitas County

Everett P.D.

DiBucci, Officer Brian M.
DiBucci, Officer Brian M.
07/15/1999
Everett P.D.
Snohomish County
Fox, Detective John H.
Fox, Detective John H.
11/23/1920
Everett P.D.
Snohomish County
Raymond, Detective Charles
Raymond, Detective Charles
07/05/1902
Everett P.D.
Snohomish County

Federal Way P.D.

Maher, Officer Patrick M.
Maher, Officer Patrick M.
08/02/2003
Federal Way P.D.
King County
Walsh, Officer Brian M.
Walsh, Officer Brian M.
03/21/2010
Federal Way P.D.
King County

Ferry County S.O.

Lane, Undersheriff Matthew J.
Lane, Undersheriff Matthew J.
05/30/2003
Ferry County S.O.
Ferry County
Rupp, Sgt. George H.
Rupp, Sgt. George H.
09/11/1981
Ferry County S.O.
Ferry County

Forks P.D.

Rice, Marshal John W.
Rice, Marshal John W.
03/19/1960
Forks P.D.
Clallam County

Garfield County S.O.

Birdsell, Deputy Lee D.
Birdsell, Deputy Lee D.
09/26/1968
Garfield County S.O.
Garfield County

Grant County S.O.

Bernard, Deputy John
Bernard, Deputy John
01/03/2010
Grant County S.O.
Grant County

Grays Harbor County S.D.

Blair, Deputy Lewis
Blair, Deputy Lewis
04/16/1913
Grays Harbor County S.D.
Grays Harbor County
Cobain, Deputy Arthur
Cobain, Deputy Arthur
09/08/1938
Grays Harbor County S.D.
Grays Harbor County
Elmer, Deputy Albert V.
Elmer, Deputy Albert V.
03/09/1912
Grays Harbor County S.D.
Grays Harbor County
Lathrop, Deputy Charles
Lathrop, Deputy Charles
04/16/1913
Grays Harbor County S.D.
Grays Harbor County
McKenzie, Deputy Colin
McKenzie, Deputy Colin
03/09/1912
Grays Harbor County S.D.
Grays Harbor County
Stearns, Deputy Carlton M.
Stearns, Deputy Carlton M.
03/10/1936
Grays Harbor County S.D.
Grays Harbor County

Hamilton Marshal's Off.

Luton, Marshal Edward
Luton, Marshal Edward
12/15/1929
Hamilton Marshal's Off.
Skagit County

Hoquiam P.D.

Burke, Patrolman Donald M.
Burke, Patrolman Donald M.
04/16/1980
Hoquiam P.D.
Grays Harbor County

Immigration & Naturalization

Chin, Agent Tommy K.
Chin, Agent Tommy K.
10/17/1999
Immigration & Naturalization
King County
Flachs, Officer Charles M.
Flachs, Officer Charles M.
05/28/1936
Immigration & Naturalization
Whatcom County
Porter, Immigrant Inspector Roy M.
Porter, Immigrant Inspector Roy M.
12/28/1939
Immigration & Naturalization
Snohomish County

Island County S.O.

Heffernan, Deputy William J.
Heffernan, Deputy William J.
11/14/1987
Island County S.O.
Island County
Saxerud, Deputy John R.
Saxerud, Deputy John R.
11/14/1987
Island County S.O.
Island County

Jefferson County S.O.

Armstrong, Sheriff William W.
Armstrong, Sheriff William W.
12/29/1864
Jefferson County S.O.
Jefferson County
McInnes, Sheriff John
McInnes, Sheriff John
11/05/1911
Jefferson County S.O.
Jefferson County

Kalama P.D.

Gibson, Chief Randall Scott
Gibson, Chief Randall Scott
01/10/2017
Kalama P.D.
Cowlitz County

Kelso P.D.

Konen, Patrolman Francis P.
Konen, Patrolman Francis P.
03/27/1948
Kelso P.D.
Cowlitz County

Kennewick P.D.

Copeland, Officer Charles E.
Copeland, Officer Charles E.
04/02/1933
Kennewick P.D.
Benton County
Glover, Marshal Michael D.
Glover, Marshal Michael D.
10/31/1906
Kennewick P.D.
Benton County
Holzhey, Officer Joseph
Holzhey, Officer Joseph
11/01/1906
Kennewick P.D.
Benton County
Perry, Officer Forest
Perry, Officer Forest
10/31/1906
Kennewick P.D.
Benton County

Kent P.D.

Miller, Town Marshal Harry E.
Miller, Town Marshal Harry E.
04/10/1908
Kent P.D.
King County

King County S.O.

Armeni, Deputy Donald A.
Armeni, Deputy Donald A.
09/15/1954
King County S.O.
King County
Brown, Deputy Mark W.
Brown, Deputy Mark W.
02/27/1999
King County S.O.
King County
Cherry, Deputy Wesley F.
Cherry, Deputy Wesley F.
03/06/1854
King County S.O.
King County
Cochran II, Deputy Richard S.
Cochran II, Deputy Richard S.
05/22/1991
King County S.O.
King County
Cox, Deputy Steven E.
Cox, Deputy Steven E.
12/02/2006
King County S.O.
King County
Herzog, Deputy Richard A.
Herzog, Deputy Richard A.
06/22/2002
King County S.O.
King County
Hicks, Det. Sgt. Samuel A.
Hicks, Det. Sgt. Samuel A.
06/24/1982
King County S.O.
King County
Meehan, Deputy Thomas C.
Meehan, Deputy Thomas C.
11/13/1935
King County S.O.
King County
Poor, Deputy George W.
Poor, Deputy George W.
07/26/1891
King County S.O.
King County
Raburn, Detective Michael L.
Raburn, Detective Michael L.
03/27/1984
King County S.O.
King County
Scott, Deputy Robert C.
Scott, Deputy Robert C.
04/04/1920
King County S.O.
King County
Silkworth, Deputy Norman F.
Silkworth, Deputy Norman F.
03/07/1952
King County S.O.
King County
Watson, Deputy Steven S.
Watson, Deputy Steven S.
07/09/1934
King County S.O.
King County
Williams, Deputy John
Williams, Deputy John
03/18/1903
King County S.O.
King County
Wyckoff, Sheriff Louis V.
Wyckoff, Sheriff Louis V.
01/20/1882
King County S.O.
King County

Kitsap County S.O.

Allred, Deputy Dennis R.
Allred, Deputy Dennis R.
04/19/1978
Kitsap County S.O.
Kitsap County
Blankenship, Sheriff Daniel L.
Blankenship, Sheriff Daniel L.
11/04/1934
Kitsap County S.O.
Kitsap County
Blankenship, Sheriff Paul R.
Blankenship, Sheriff Paul R.
12/21/1940
Kitsap County S.O.
Kitsap County

Kittitas County S.O.

Boice, Deputy George A.
Boice, Deputy George A.
01/28/1946
Kittitas County S.O.
Kittitas County
Cusworth, Deputy Victor
Cusworth, Deputy Victor
03/15/1959
Kittitas County S.O.
Kittitas County
Rhodes, Deputy Dick
Rhodes, Deputy Dick
03/15/1959
Kittitas County S.O.
Kittitas County

Klickitat County S.O.

Garland, Deputy Peter D.
Garland, Deputy Peter D.
07/18/2007
Klickitat County S.O.
Klickitat County
McNabb, Deputy Michael J.
McNabb, Deputy Michael J.
04/17/1986
Klickitat County S.O.
Klickitat County
Vaughn, Deputy Danny K.
Vaughn, Deputy Danny K.
11/19/1976
Klickitat County S.O.
Klickitat County

La Conner P.D.

Hilsinger, Town Marshal John A.
Hilsinger, Town Marshal John A.
07/27/1945
La Conner P.D.
Skagit County

Lakewood P.D.

Griswold, Officer Tina G.
Griswold, Officer Tina G.
11/29/2009
Lakewood P.D.
Pierce County
Owens II, Officer Ronald W.
Owens II, Officer Ronald W.
11/29/2009
Lakewood P.D.
Pierce County
Renninger, Sgt. Mark J.
Renninger, Sgt. Mark J.
11/29/2009
Lakewood P.D.
Pierce County
Richards, Officer Gregory J.
Richards, Officer Gregory J.
11/29/2009
Lakewood P.D.
Pierce County

Lewis County S.O.

Gallagher, Jr., Deputy Stephen (Mike)
Gallagher, Jr., Deputy Stephen (Mike)
08/18/2009
Lewis County S.O.
Lewis County
Haney, Posseman John A.
Haney, Posseman John A.
11/15/1919
Lewis County S.O.
Lewis County
Jackson, Deputy Seth R.
Jackson, Deputy Seth R.
04/07/1937
Lewis County S.O.
Lewis County
Runke, Deputy Ernest
Runke, Deputy Ernest
09/19/1957
Lewis County S.O.
Lewis County
Snider, Deputy Richard A.
Snider, Deputy Richard A.
02/08/1986
Lewis County S.O.
Lewis County

Lind P.D.

Davis, Marshal Albert B.
Davis, Marshal Albert B.
10/04/1956
Lind P.D.
Adams County

Lynden P.D.

Martin, Patrolman Jack G.
Martin, Patrolman Jack G.
08/09/1988
Lynden P.D.
Whatcom County

Mabton P.D.

Warring, Marshal George T.
Warring, Marshal George T.
05/27/1931
Mabton P.D.
Yakima County

Marysville P.D.

Arndt, Officer William D.
Arndt, Officer William D.
02/05/1966
Marysville P.D.
Snohomish County

Mason County S.O.

Glass, Deputy Richard D.
Glass, Deputy Richard D.
03/09/1985
Mason County S.O.
Mason County

Mount Rainier National Park

Anderson, Ranger Margaret A.
Anderson, Ranger Margaret A.
01/01/2012
Mount Rainier National Park
Pierce County

Newport P.D.

Conniff, Marshal George
Conniff, Marshal George
09/15/1935
Newport P.D.
Pend Oreille County

No. Pacific Railway P.D.

Applestell, Agent William
Applestell, Agent William
12/19/1917
No. Pacific Railway P.D.
King County
Smith, Agent Alexander S.
Smith, Agent Alexander S.
02/04/1909
No. Pacific Railway P.D.
King County

Northport P.D.

Dietrick, Marshal Jack G.
Dietrick, Marshal Jack G.
03/24/1910
Northport P.D.
Stevens County

Ocean Shores P.D.

Davis, Lt. James L.
Davis, Lt. James L.
04/26/1998
Ocean Shores P.D.
Grays Harbor County

Omak P.D.

Marshall, Officer Michael W.
Marshall, Officer Michael W.
03/26/1998
Omak P.D.
Okanogan County

P.D.

Pasco P.D.

Jackson, Patrolman Alva M.
Jackson, Patrolman Alva M.
04/01/1955
Pasco P.D.
Franklin County

Pend Oreille Co. Game

Jarrish, Deputy Game Warden Edward
Jarrish, Deputy Game Warden Edward
02/17/1926
Pend Oreille Co. Game
Pend Oreille County

Pierce County S.D.

Bananola, Deputy John R.
Bananola, Deputy John R.
10/16/1995
Pierce County S.D.
Pierce County
Bunce, Deputy Lawrence
Bunce, Deputy Lawrence
11/23/1941
Pierce County S.D.
Pierce County
Moran, Deputy Kenneth J.
Moran, Deputy Kenneth J.
10/06/1978
Pierce County S.D.
Pierce County
Mundell, Jr., Deputy W. Kent
Mundell, Jr., Deputy W. Kent
12/28/2009
Pierce County S.D.
Pierce County
Varco, Deputy Arthur T.
Varco, Deputy Arthur T.
11/23/1941
Pierce County S.D.
Pierce County
Wright, Deputy Shandon F.
Wright, Deputy Shandon F.
03/03/2011
Pierce County S.D.
Pierce County

Pomeroy P.D.

Jennings, Officer Eugene S.
Jennings, Officer Eugene S.
09/27/1968
Pomeroy P.D.
Garfield County

Port of Seattle P.D.

Parker, Corporal Ronald A.
Parker, Corporal Ronald A.
06/08/1987
Port of Seattle P.D.
King County

Pullman P.D.

Claar, Officer Elbert R.
Claar, Officer Elbert R.
04/17/1949
Pullman P.D.
Whitman County
Maguire, Officer William J.
Maguire, Officer William J.
08/21/1931
Pullman P.D.
Whitman County

Puyallup P.D.

Chadwick, Chief Frank
Chadwick, Chief Frank
07/15/1935
Puyallup P.D.
Pierce County
Jeffery, Constable William
Jeffery, Constable William
09/30/1894
Puyallup P.D.
Pierce County
Storem, Officer Harry
Storem, Officer Harry
07/15/1935
Puyallup P.D.
Pierce County

Quinault Indian Nation P.D.

Hawk, Officer Adam
Hawk, Officer Adam
02/28/1910
Quinault Indian Nation P.D.
Grays Harbor County
Williams, Officer John (Hoh)
Williams, Officer John (Hoh)
02/28/1910
Quinault Indian Nation P.D.
Grays Harbor County

Renton P.D.

Anderson, Officer Oswald J.
Anderson, Officer Oswald J.
11/06/1946
Renton P.D.
King County

Rosalia P.D.

Lemley, Marshal Albert L.
Lemley, Marshal Albert L.
08/14/1935
Rosalia P.D.
Whitman County

Seattle P.D.

Ahner, Officer Ralph H.
Ahner, Officer Ralph H.
09/13/1932
Seattle P.D.
King County
Allshaw, Officer Robert R.
Allshaw, Officer Robert R.
11/11/1968
Seattle P.D.
King County
Anderson, Officer Con B.
Anderson, Officer Con B.
09/27/1936
Seattle P.D.
King County
Angle, Officer William T.
Angle, Officer William T.
01/22/1921
Seattle P.D.
King County
Barber, Officer Joselito A.
Barber, Officer Joselito A.
08/13/2006
Seattle P.D.
King County
Bartlett, Officer John E.
Bartlett, Officer John E.
03/09/1968
Seattle P.D.
King County
Breece, Officer Enoch E.
Breece, Officer Enoch E.
07/03/1902
Seattle P.D.
King County
Brenton, Officer Timothy Q.
Brenton, Officer Timothy Q.
10/31/2009
Seattle P.D.
King County
Brizendine, Officer James C.
Brizendine, Officer James C.
07/21/1955
Seattle P.D.
King County
Carr, Officer Fred D.
Carr, Officer Fred D.
02/25/1973
Seattle P.D.
King County
Clancy Jr., Officer John T.
Clancy Jr., Officer John T.
12/28/1949
Seattle P.D.
King County
Comer, Officer Amos J.
Comer, Officer Amos J.
07/05/1924
Seattle P.D.
King County
Cordes, Officer Ellsworth W.
Cordes, Officer Ellsworth W.
12/31/1932
Seattle P.D.
King County
Cottle, Officer Walter G.
Cottle, Officer Walter G.
09/29/1930
Seattle P.D.
King County
Cunliffe, Officer William H.
Cunliffe, Officer William H.
06/17/1911
Seattle P.D.
King County
Davis, Officer Judson P.
Davis, Officer Judson P.
02/23/1911
Seattle P.D.
King County
Davis, Officer Kenneth L.
Davis, Officer Kenneth L.
05/11/1995
Seattle P.D.
King County
Davis, Officer Nicholas N.
Davis, Officer Nicholas N.
12/18/1984
Seattle P.D.
King County
Donlan, Sgt. John S.
Donlan, Sgt. John S.
05/20/1934
Seattle P.D.
King County
Eggers, Officer Dale E.
Eggers, Officer Dale E.
04/23/1985
Seattle P.D.
King County
Forbes, Officer James M.
Forbes, Officer James M.
06/21/1974
Seattle P.D.
King County
Halvorson, Patrolman Dorian L.
Halvorson, Patrolman Dorian L.
09/24/1976
Seattle P.D.
King County
Hardy, Officer Frank W.
Hardy, Officer Frank W.
03/12/1954
Seattle P.D.
King County
Harris, Officer Henry L.
Harris, Officer Henry L.
07/04/1911
Seattle P.D.
King County
Hull, Officer Frederick H.
Hull, Officer Frederick H.
11/15/1945
Seattle P.D.
King County
Ivey, Officer Fred
Ivey, Officer Fred
05/10/1928
Seattle P.D.
King County
Kost, Officer Lawrence E.
Kost, Officer Lawrence E.
12/12/1915
Seattle P.D.
King County
Legate, Officer Charles O.
Legate, Officer Charles O.
03/17/1922
Seattle P.D.
King County
Lindell, Officer Gary R.
Lindell, Officer Gary R.
03/13/2002
Seattle P.D.
King County
Litsey, Officer Robert L.
Litsey, Officer Robert L.
09/25/1924
Seattle P.D.
King County
Lone, Officer Jackson V.
Lone, Officer Jackson V.
03/16/2005
Seattle P.D.
King County
Luntsford, Officer Arthur B.
Luntsford, Officer Arthur B.
01/20/1923
Seattle P.D.
King County
McMillan, Officer Neil C.
McMillan, Officer Neil C.
01/21/1921
Seattle P.D.
King County
O’Brien, Detective James J.
O’Brien, Detective James J.
01/21/1921
Seattle P.D.
King County
Perry, Officer Eugene W.
Perry, Officer Eugene W.
09/21/1930
Seattle P.D.
King County
Richards, Officer David P.
Richards, Officer David P.
09/01/1967
Seattle P.D.
King County
Roberts, Officer Thomas L.
Roberts, Officer Thomas L.
04/10/1898
Seattle P.D.
King County
Ruckart, Officer Arthur K.
Ruckart, Officer Arthur K.
12/27/1914
Seattle P.D.
King County
Rude, Officer Matthias H.
Rude, Officer Matthias H.
09/24/1910
Seattle P.D.
King County
Rumble, Investigator William T.
Rumble, Investigator William T.
10/29/1947
Seattle P.D.
King County
Schaneman, Officer Albert C.
Schaneman, Officer Albert C.
09/14/1903
Seattle P.D.
King County
Sherard, Officer Emery R.
Sherard, Officer Emery R.
09/15/1928
Seattle P.D.
King County
Sickles, Officer Trent A.
Sickles, Officer Trent A.
11/26/1935
Seattle P.D.
King County
Sires, Patrol Officer  David
Sires, Patrol Officer David
10/13/1881
Seattle P.D.
King County
St. DeLore, Officer James
St. DeLore, Officer James
06/21/1974
Seattle P.D.
King County
Stevens, Officer Theodore E.
Stevens, Officer Theodore E.
11/27/1935
Seattle P.D.
King County
Stevens, Officer Volney L.
Stevens, Officer Volney L.
01/14/1921
Seattle P.D.
King County
Terry, Officer Antonio M.
Terry, Officer Antonio M.
06/04/1994
Seattle P.D.
King County
Tracy, Officer Lyle F.
Tracy, Officer Lyle F.
09/07/1928
Seattle P.D.
King County
Vosper, Detective Harry W.
Vosper, Detective Harry W.
07/21/1949
Seattle P.D.
King County
Ward, Sgt. Robert D.
Ward, Sgt. Robert D.
05/15/1969
Seattle P.D.
King County
Weedin, Sgt. John F.
Weedin, Sgt. John F.
07/24/1916
Seattle P.D.
King County
Wells, Officer James L.
Wells, Officer James L.
11/28/1897
Seattle P.D.
King County
Wiley, Officer Robert R.
Wiley, Officer Robert R.
07/30/1916
Seattle P.D.
King County
Williams, Officer Harold E.
Williams, Officer Harold E.
08/02/1931
Seattle P.D.
King County
Wilson, Officer Edwin
Wilson, Officer Edwin
09/24/1919
Seattle P.D.
King County
Wilson, Officer Olaf F.
Wilson, Officer Olaf F.
03/31/1935
Seattle P.D.
King County
Wyant, Officer Jerry L.
Wyant, Officer Jerry L.
10/26/1976
Seattle P.D.
King County

Sedro-Woolley P.D.

Strom, Officer Carl
Strom, Officer Carl
04/15/1933
Sedro-Woolley P.D.
Skagit County

Selah P.D.

Buckley, Marshal Ernest E.
Buckley, Marshal Ernest E.
03/01/1916
Selah P.D.
Yakima County

Skagit County S.O.

Hultgren, Deputy Alan M.
Hultgren, Deputy Alan M.
08/07/1981
Skagit County S.O.
Skagit County
Jackson, Deputy Anne Marie
Jackson, Deputy Anne Marie
09/02/2008
Skagit County S.O.
Skagit County

Skamania County S.O.

Skaar, Deputy Arthur W.
Skaar, Deputy Arthur W.
06/13/1966
Skamania County S.O.
Skamania County

Snohomish County S.O.

Beard, Deputy Jefferson F.
Beard, Deputy Jefferson F.
11/06/1916
Snohomish County S.O.
Snohomish County
Curtiss, Deputy Charles O.
Curtiss, Deputy Charles O.
11/05/1916
Snohomish County S.O.
Snohomish County
Kinard, Sgt. James K.
Kinard, Sgt. James K.
08/15/1994
Snohomish County S.O.
Snohomish County

Spokane County Game

Minnick, Deputy Game Warden Herbert W.
Minnick, Deputy Game Warden Herbert W.
10/19/1932
Spokane County Game
Spokane County

Spokane County S.O.

McDavis, Deputy Valentine J.
McDavis, Deputy Valentine J.
06/14/1928
Spokane County S.O.
Spokane County
O’Connor, Deputy Joseph M.
O’Connor, Deputy Joseph M.
08/13/1961
Spokane County S.O.
Spokane County
Slater, Deputy James J.
Slater, Deputy James J.
08/29/2003
Spokane County S.O.
Spokane County
Stewart, Deputy Horace P.
Stewart, Deputy Horace P.
02/18/1867
Spokane County S.O.
Spokane County

Spokane P.D.

Best, Sgt. Robbin B.
Best, Sgt. Robbin B.
02/13/1987
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Fordyce, Detective Roy
Fordyce, Detective Roy
11/13/1929
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Germain, Officer Frederick A.
Germain, Officer Frederick A.
07/21/1922
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Goddard, Officer Frederick E.
Goddard, Officer Frederick E.
03/05/1913
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Hubbard, Officer Ephriam J.
Hubbard, Officer Ephriam J.
09/07/1886
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Lancaster, Officer George P.
Lancaster, Officer George P.
11/18/1943
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Miller, Officer John H.
Miller, Officer John H.
02/12/1939
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Nelson, Officer William D.
Nelson, Officer William D.
03/19/1920
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Orchard, Detective Brian F.
Orchard, Detective Brian F.
07/20/1983
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Rusk, Officer Robert J.
Rusk, Officer Robert J.
04/22/1886
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Stotko, Officer Henry A.
Stotko, Officer Henry A.
04/04/1905
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Sullivan, Captain John T.
Sullivan, Captain John T.
01/07/1911
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Tynan, Officer Michael F.
Tynan, Officer Michael F.
06/24/1916
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County
Waterbury, Officer Alfred B.
Waterbury, Officer Alfred B.
10/28/1909
Spokane P.D.
Spokane County

Sprague P.D.

Conlee, Marshal Louis A.
Conlee, Marshal Louis A.
06/25/1895
Sprague P.D.
Lincoln County

Starbuck P.D.

Smith, Town Marshal James S.
Smith, Town Marshal James S.
10/19/1928
Starbuck P.D.
Columbia County

Stevens County S.O.

Sizemore, County Game Warden Lewis A.
Sizemore, County Game Warden Lewis A.
10/18/1927
Stevens County S.O.
Stevens County

Sultan P.D.

Brewster, Town Marshal Percy Z.
Brewster, Town Marshal Percy Z.
03/02/1927
Sultan P.D.
Snohomish County

Tacoma P.D.

Cudihee, Officer Minor
Cudihee, Officer Minor
07/30/1892
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Frost, Officer Larry L.
Frost, Officer Larry L.
09/09/1977
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Gutierrez, Officer Reginald “Jake”
Gutierrez, Officer Reginald “Jake”
11/30/2016
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Joyce, Officer Martin J.
Joyce, Officer Martin J.
11/25/1941
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Lewis, Officer James G.
Lewis, Officer James G.
04/27/2004
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Lowry, Officer William F.
Lowry, Officer William F.
08/28/1997
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Nollmeyer, Officer Craig A.
Nollmeyer, Officer Craig A.
01/24/1985
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Overdahl, Sergeant L. Ben
Overdahl, Sergeant L. Ben
01/22/1957
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Trent, Officer Paul A.
Trent, Officer Paul A.
11/23/1941
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Walker, Officer Larry W.
Walker, Officer Larry W.
10/25/1986
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County
Wickman, Officer William
Wickman, Officer William
08/09/1925
Tacoma P.D.
Pierce County

Tekoa P.D.

Dickinson, Marshal Grant L.
Dickinson, Marshal Grant L.
08/24/1912
Tekoa P.D.
Whitman County

Tenino P.D.

Dowies, Patrolman John H.
Dowies, Patrolman John H.
01/18/1978
Tenino P.D.
Thurston County

Thurston County S.O.

Morrell, Jailer David B.
Morrell, Jailer David B.
03/01/1903
Thurston County S.O.
Thurston County

U.S. Border Patrol

Panchison, Agent Walter S.
Panchison, Agent Walter S.
10/23/1998
U.S. Border Patrol
Whatcom County

U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.

Johnsen, Agent Ludwig P.
Johnsen, Agent Ludwig P.
07/28/1928
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
Chelan County
Masengale, Agent Johnny A.
Masengale, Agent Johnny A.
05/06/1992
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
Pierce County
Mooring, Agent Harold V.
Mooring, Agent Harold V.
04/01/1925
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
Grays Harbor County
Purvis, Special Agent Joseph A.
Purvis, Special Agent Joseph A.
03/30/1928
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
King County
Rogers, Agent Vernon D.
Rogers, Agent Vernon D.
09/08/1965
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
Clallam County
Stetson, Agent Horatio J.
Stetson, Agent Horatio J.
06/29/1924
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
King County
Trabing, Investigator George V.
Trabing, Investigator George V.
08/18/1931
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
Kitsap County
Turner, Agent Ballard W.
Turner, Agent Ballard W.
09/29/1932
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
Clark County
Vlasich, Agent Ernest B.
Vlasich, Agent Ernest B.
10/14/1932
U.S. Bureau of A.T.F.
Clark County

U.S. Customs Service

Anderson, Deputy Collector James M.
Anderson, Deputy Collector James M.
12/16/1863
U.S. Customs Service
Clallam County
Cozza, Special Agent Anthony
Cozza, Special Agent Anthony
02/24/1945
U.S. Customs Service
Whatcom County
Goodell, Inspector William G.
Goodell, Inspector William G.
12/16/1863
U.S. Customs Service
Clallam County
Ward, Inspector Kenneth G.
Ward, Inspector Kenneth G.
05/24/1979
U.S. Customs Service
Whatcom County

U.S. Forest Service

Fairbanks, Kristine M.
Fairbanks, Kristine M.
09/20/2008
U.S. Forest Service
Clallam County

U.S. Marshals Service

Arnold, Marshal James C.
Arnold, Marshal James C.
02/26/1891
U.S. Marshals Service
Pierce County
Chitty, Marshal Artis J.
Chitty, Marshal Artis J.
08/22/1940
U.S. Marshals Service
Pierce County

Union Pacific Railroad P.D.

True, Agent John M.
True, Agent John M.
07/11/1930
Union Pacific Railroad P.D.
Pierce County

Univ. of Washington P.D.

Kanz, Chief Edward O.
Kanz, Chief Edward O.
03/31/1971
Univ. of Washington P.D.
King County

WA State Liquor Control Board

Journey, Agent In Charge Melvin R.
Journey, Agent In Charge Melvin R.
01/23/1999
WA State Liquor Control Board
Pierce County

Walla Walla County S.O.

Estes, Deputy Michael O.
Estes, Deputy Michael O.
02/14/2007
Walla Walla County S.O.
Walla Walla County

Walla Walla P.D.

Vogel, Chief Edgar B.
Vogel, Chief Edgar B.
10/19/1932
Walla Walla P.D.
Walla Walla County

Wapato P.D.

Hansen, Officer Derek (Chip)
Hansen, Officer Derek (Chip)
03/08/2014
Wapato P.D.
Yakima County

Washington Dept. of Fisheries

Liedloff, Inspector Frank
Liedloff, Inspector Frank
09/21/1936
Washington Dept. of Fisheries
Spokane County

Washington Dept. of Wildlife

Handron, Agent Sherman J.
Handron, Agent Sherman J.
08/29/1943
Washington Dept. of Wildlife
Grays Harbor County
Hoffer, Agent Terry L.
Hoffer, Agent Terry L.
11/10/1984
Washington Dept. of Wildlife
Pierce County

Washington State Parks

Secor, Ranger Catherine E.
Secor, Ranger Catherine E.
05/09/2000
Washington State Parks
Douglas County

Washington State Patrol

Belka, Officer Ivan
Belka, Officer Ivan
08/18/1951
Washington State Patrol
Spokane County
Bolstad, Patrolman Eugene A.
Bolstad, Patrolman Eugene A.
09/03/1957
Washington State Patrol
Pacific County
Campbell, Officer Donald R.
Campbell, Officer Donald R.
12/21/1951
Washington State Patrol
Clark County
Cossman, Officer H. Douglas
Cossman, Officer H. Douglas
10/09/1929
Washington State Patrol
Pierce County
Eichhorn, Officer Ernest E.
Eichhorn, Officer Ernest E.
09/16/1958
Washington State Patrol
Pierce County
Fortin, Officer Vernon G.
Fortin, Officer Vernon G.
09/30/1923
Washington State Patrol
Whatcom County
Frink, Trooper Steven L.
Frink, Trooper Steven L.
03/22/1993
Washington State Patrol
King County
Gain, Trooper James S.
Gain, Trooper James S.
03/02/1987
Washington State Patrol
Clark County
Gulden, Officer John H.
Gulden, Officer John H.
12/23/1942
Washington State Patrol
Klickitat County
Hanger, Detective Brent L.
Hanger, Detective Brent L.
08/06/2015
Washington State Patrol
Snohomish County
Hanlin, Officer Thomas J.
Hanlin, Officer Thomas J.
05/26/1945
Washington State Patrol
Whatcom County
Hansell, Trooper Clifford R.
Hansell, Trooper Clifford R.
07/22/1987
Washington State Patrol
King County
Hawn, Trooper Raymond L.
Hawn, Trooper Raymond L.
01/17/1990
Washington State Patrol
Yakima County
Hendrickson, Trooper Thomas L.
Hendrickson, Trooper Thomas L.
11/17/1974
Washington State Patrol
Skagit County
Johnson, Officer Paul H.
Johnson, Officer Paul H.
12/12/1949
Washington State Patrol
King County
Johnson, Trooper Clarence C.
Johnson, Trooper Clarence C.
09/08/1968
Washington State Patrol
King County
Ludden, Officer Allen E.
Ludden, Officer Allen E.
03/15/1938
Washington State Patrol
King County
Modlin, Control Officer Joseph B.
Modlin, Control Officer Joseph B.
08/15/1974
Washington State Patrol
Skamania County
Noble, Trooper Charles F.
Noble, Trooper Charles F.
02/05/1972
Washington State Patrol
Yakima County
O’Connell, Trooper Sean M.
O’Connell, Trooper Sean M.
05/31/2013
Washington State Patrol
Snohomish County
Pautzke, Patrolman William H.
Pautzke, Patrolman William H.
05/08/1930
Washington State Patrol
King County
Radulescu, Trooper Tony V.
Radulescu, Trooper Tony V.
02/23/2012
Washington State Patrol
Kitsap County
Ray, Captain Loren G.
Ray, Captain Loren G.
12/16/1934
Washington State Patrol
King County
Saunders, Trooper James E.
Saunders, Trooper James E.
10/07/1999
Washington State Patrol
Franklin County
Thomas, Trooper Glenda D.
Thomas, Trooper Glenda D.
05/24/1985
Washington State Patrol
King County
Thorsvig, Patrolman Irving M.
Thorsvig, Patrolman Irving M.
10/26/1926
Washington State Patrol
King County
Tolson, Patrolman Conrad C.
Tolson, Patrolman Conrad C.
03/24/1929
Washington State Patrol
King County
Whittenberg, Patrolman Wesley H.
Whittenberg, Patrolman Wesley H.
12/29/1960
Washington State Patrol
Snohomish County
Wright, Patrolman John F.
Wright, Patrolman John F.
06/28/1953
Washington State Patrol
Spokane County

Washtucna P.D.

Dawson, Marshal Robert W.
Dawson, Marshal Robert W.
08/12/1940
Washtucna P.D.
Adams County

Waverly P.D.

Johnson, Town Constable Mahlon P.
Johnson, Town Constable Mahlon P.
06/14/1921
Waverly P.D.
Spokane County

Whatcom County S.O.

Chatfield, Deputy James F.
Chatfield, Deputy James F.
07/29/1921
Whatcom County S.O.
Whatcom County
Herzog, Deputy Matthew T
Herzog, Deputy Matthew T
09/13/2001
Whatcom County S.O.
Whatcom County

Whitman County S.O.

Eastep, Deputy John B.
Eastep, Deputy John B.
08/24/1912
Whitman County S.O.
Whitman County
Gallagher, Deputy Gilbert W.
Gallagher, Deputy Gilbert W.
04/17/1949
Whitman County S.O.
Whitman County
Parnell, Sheriff Levi M.
Parnell, Sheriff Levi M.
04/17/1949
Whitman County S.O.
Whitman County
Spencer, Deputy William B.
Spencer, Deputy William B.
04/03/1892
Whitman County S.O.
Whitman County

Yakama Nation Tribal P.D.

Onepennee, Tribal Game Warden Nelson
Onepennee, Tribal Game Warden Nelson
04/11/1980
Yakama Nation Tribal P.D.
Yakima County

Yakima County S.O.

Guns, Deputy Jake
Guns, Deputy Jake
09/20/1947
Yakima County S.O.
Yakima County

Yelm P.D.

Pake, Marshal Cornelius R.
Pake, Marshal Cornelius R.
02/06/1926
Yelm P.D.
Thurston County

Zillah P.D.

Hillyer, Marshal William J.
Hillyer, Marshal William J.
08/03/1923
Zillah P.D.
Yakima County